Certificate in Computing Studies (2021/2022 Session)

جامعةالحكمة،الورن – نيجيريا

AL – HIKMAH UNIVERSITY, ILORIN, NIGERIA

Adewole Housing Estate, Adeta Road, PMB 1601, Ilorin, Kwara State

CENTRE FOR OPEN DISTANCE AND E-LEARNING (CODeL)

Certificate in Computing Studies (2021/2022 Session)

(100 & 200 LEVEL’S LECTURE TIME-TABLE)

Saturday & Sunday Online Class 10.00 a.m – 11.300 a.m 12.00 p.m – 1.30 p.m INSTRUCTORS’ NAME
WhatsApp Link Operating System CCS001

(100 Level)

Word Processing (CCS001) and Operating System (CCS002)

(200 Level)

Group A1 Computer Science, Biochemistry Computer Science, Biochemistry Dr. O.M. Alimi
Group B1 Geology & Mineral Sciences, Microbiology, Industrial Chemistry, Statistics, Physics & Mathematics) Geology & Mineral Sciences, Microbiology, Industrial Chemistry, Statistics, Physics & Mathematics) Mrs. M.D. Gbolagade
Group C1 History & International Relations, Public Administration & English Language History & International Relations, Public Administration, Law & English Language Dr. Abdulrauf U. Tosho
Group D1 Mass Communication & Political Science & Conflict Resolution Mass Communication & Political Science & Conflict Resolution Mr. M.A. Oyelakin
Group E1 Accounting, LMS, Public Health & Economic Accounting, LMS, Public Health & Economic Mrs T.T. Salau-Ibrahim
Group F1 Business Administration and Banking & Finance Business Administration and Banking & Finance Dr. I.O. Mustapha
Group G1 Islamic Studies & Arabic Islamic Studies & Arabic Mr Akani Sabur
Group H1 Faculty of Education Faculty of Education Dr. H.O. Bolaji
Group I1 Faculty of Law Faculty of Law Dr. Mrs M.A. Mabayoje
Group J1  Faculty of Agric  Faculty of Agric Mr. Ogidan Bolaji S.

(300 & 400 LEVEL’S LECTURE TIME-TABLE)

TIME Saturday & Sunday Online Class 10.00 a.m – 11.300 a.m 12.00 p.m – 1.30 p.m INSTRUCTORS’ NAME
WhatsApp Link Word Processing (CCS001), Operating System (CCS002) and Spreadsheet (CCS003) (300 Level) Operating System (CCS002), Spreadsheet (CCS003) and Power Point Presentation (CCS003)

(400 Level)

https://chat.whatsapp.com/LBRB2BffwRqJkHxbXXLupW Group A2 Computer Science, Biochemistry Computer Science, Biochemistry Mr. Mustapha ICT.
https://chat.whatsapp.com/CgHLW506CY0GsQOz5kP7eg

https://chat.whatsapp.com/Hec4wQylj2vLbZnTZlMyRF

GroupB2

Group C2

Geology & Mineral Sciences, Microbiology, Industrial Chemistry, Statistics, Physics & Mathematics)

History & International Relations, Public Administration & English Language

Geology & Mineral Sciences, Microbiology, Industrial Chemistry, Statistics, Physics & Mathematics)

History & International Relations, Public Administration, Law & English Language

Mrs Hamdallah Sulaiman

Mr. Idris Ibrahim

Group D2 Mass Communication & Political Science & Conflict Resolution Mass Communication & Political Science & Conflict Resolution Mr. Abeeb Bakare
https://chat.whatsapp.com/GI1UnYExjRG7XNAE4xwLEO Group E2 Accounting, LMS, Public Health & Economic Accounting, LMS, Public Health & Economic Mr. Razaq
https://chat.whatsapp.com/LK7bMxF9d6r6SHIg2prjPE Group F2 Business Administration and Banking & Finance Business Administration and Banking & Finance Mr. Saheed A. (Atere Campus)
https://chat.whatsapp.com/EvbQyI74fl8JjXuweYWNRG Group G2 Islamic Studies & Arabic Islamic Studies & Arabic Mrs Aminat Adebayo
https://chat.whatsapp.com/DfcBE9TMYgpF3BEuwKZCp4 Group H2 Faculty of Education Faculty of Education Mr. Odeyale
https://chat.whatsapp.com/LlZnuNs6C9k2MNztgnzLJo Group I2 Faculty of Law Faculty of Law Mr. Taiwo Adigun
 https://chat.whatsapp.com/EyNWooC97zMLwfvtj053e3  Group J2  Faculty of Agric Faculty of Agric  Mr. Dekola A.